PlayNSA.com PlayNSA.com Slo-Pitch Ontario NSA Canada NSA Canada Slo-Pitch National Worth Sports NSA Canada Go Home















City of Oshawa Notice of Collection
 
Incident Report
 
 
Member Login
Username: 
Password: 
Forgot your password?
 
Remember user name.




Please report any
inquiries or problems
to the Webmaster.

 
Reminder:

All scores (win or loss) are due by Monday midnight, as per Bylaw 18.

Also, please ensure your players have signed the waiver form at the back of the team's booklet.


Sunday, May 8, 2022
A/B Division
Expos 19 vs. Aces 15
Replacements 13 vs. Angels 13
Aces 15 vs. Brew Jays 21
Dodgers 3 vs. Brew Jays 21
Angels 26 vs. Brewers 12
Scarborough Mariners 15 vs. Brewers 15
C Division
Sandlot Kids 20 vs. Beast 21
Courtice Cardinals 0 vs. Cleveland Steamers 8
Courtice Cardinals 0 vs. The Healthy Scratches 8
Cleveland Steamers 18 vs. No Big Deal 11
Sons of Pitches II 13 vs. Sandlot Kids 22
Beast 18 vs. Shandex Slammers 16
No Big Deal 11 vs. Shandex Slammers 15
The Healthy Scratches 27 vs. Sons of Pitches II 10
D Division
Sons of Pitches 21 vs. Bad Dawgs 12
Kessel Runners 10 vs. The Royals 11
High Pitch Hooligans 12 vs. Tropics 20
Masters Division
Lost Boys 17 vs. Badgers 21
Isotopes 16 vs. Swamp Donkeys 15
Classics 15 vs. Team Sox 22
Co-ed Division
Grand Salamis 13 vs. Bulldogs 1 14
Caught Looking 22 vs. Bulldogs 2 7
Caught Looking 6 vs. Eye Got It 17
Bulldogs 2 7 vs. GGO Express 27
Scrappy Doo's 7 vs. Grand Salamis 15
Bulldogs 1 4 vs. Pitch Slaps 12
GGO Express 30 vs. Pitch Slaps 12
Eye Got It 31 vs. Scrappy Doo's 1


Sunday, May 29, 2022
A/B Division
Aces vs. Angels 5:00pm Diamond 7
Expos vs. Replacements 5:00pm Diamond 8
Brew Jays vs. Brewers 5:00pm Diamond 5
Dodgers vs. Scarborough Mariners 5:00pm Diamond 6
C Division
The Healthy Scratches vs. Beast 6:30pm Diamond 8
Courtice Cardinals vs. No Big Deal 6:30pm Diamond 7
Cleveland Steamers vs. Sandlot Kids 6:30pm Diamond 6
Sons of Pitches II vs. Shandex Slammers 6:30pm Diamond 5
D Division
High Pitch Hooligans vs. Bad Dawgs 8:00pm Diamond 8
The Royals vs. Sons of Pitches 8:00pm Diamond 5
Kessel Runners vs. Tropics 8:00pm Diamond 7
Kessel Runners vs. Sons of Pitches 9:30pm Diamond 5
High Pitch Hooligans vs. The Royals 9:30pm Diamond 7
Bad Dawgs vs. Tropics 9:30pm Diamond 8
Masters Division
Classics vs. Badgers 8:00pm Diamond 3
Swamp Donkeys vs. Lost Boys 8:00pm Diamond 1
Isotopes vs. Team Sox 8:00pm Diamond 2
Isotopes vs. Lost Boys 9:30pm Diamond 1
Classics vs. Swamp Donkeys 9:30pm Diamond 2
Badgers vs. Team Sox 9:30pm Diamond 3
Co-ed Division
Eye Got It vs. Bulldogs 1 6:30pm Diamond 4
Caught Looking vs. GGO Express 6:30pm Diamond 3
Bulldogs 2 vs. Grand Salamis 6:30pm Diamond 2
Scrappy Doo's vs. Pitch Slaps 6:30pm Diamond 1


* Teams listed second are the home teams.
 
A/B Division
 Team W L T P
 Brew Jays 3 0 0 6
 Angels 2 0 1 5
 Expos 1 0 1 3
 Dodgers 1 1 0 2
 Replacements 0 0 2 2
 Scarborough Mariners 0 1 1 1
 Brewers 0 2 1 1
 Aces 0 3 0 0
C Division
 Team W L T P
 Cleveland Steamers 3 0 0 6
 Beast 3 0 0 6
 The Healthy Scratches 2 1 0 4
 Sandlot Kids 1 2 0 2
 Shandex Slammers 1 2 0 2
 No Big Deal 1 2 0 2
 Courtice Cardinals 1 2 0 2
 Sons of Pitches II 0 3 0 0
D Division
 Team W L T P
 Sons of Pitches 2 0 0 4
 The Royals 2 1 0 4
 Bad Dawgs 2 1 0 4
 Tropics 1 1 0 2
 Kessel Runners 0 2 1 1
 High Pitch Hooligans 0 2 1 1
35+ Division
 Team W L T P
 Team Sox 2 0 0 4
 Isotopes 2 0 0 4
 Classics 1 1 0 2
 Badgers 1 1 0 2
 Swamp Donkeys 0 2 0 0
 Lost Boys 0 2 0 0
Co-ed Division
 Team W L T P
 GGO Express 3 0 0 6
 Eye Got It 2 1 0 4
 Caught Looking 2 1 0 4
 Bulldogs 1 2 1 0 4
 Pitch Slaps 2 1 0 4
 Grand Salamis 1 2 0 2
 Bulldogs 2 0 3 0 0
 Scrappy Doo's 0 3 0 0
2022 :: Please respect the site contents...
:: nEoNgObY Designs ::